DDRN Calendar
There are currently
no events.
 
Contact us
DDRN

Department of Geography and Geology
University of Copenhagen
Øster Voldgade 10
1350 Copenhagen K
Phone: +4535324187

info@ddrn.dk

Members tag cloud

This page shows you the areas of core expertise and work/research of DDRN members. The size  of the tags reflects the number of members covering the specific themes.

Click on a theme of interest to you and scroll down to see the names!

Please note that "core areas of expertise" is a new information category recently introduced in the member database. Many members are still to re-enter their expertise areas, which is why most results are currently found as "other areas of research/work".

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Advisory services Agroforestry Biodiversity Civil society participation Climate change Community development Conflict resolution Decentralisation Democratisation processes Development aid policies Economic and social policies Economic management Energy Enforcement of law Environmental health Environmental management Fisheries Food security and safety Foreign direct investment Forestry Fragile states Gender Genetic resources Good governance Governance Industry Infrastructures Institutional capacity building Knowledge Land reform Land use Livestock Migration Mining (small-scale) Natural resource management Organic agriculture Planning, M&E methodologies Pollution Poverty alleviation Private sector development Promotion of human rights Public sector reform Remittances Research methodologies Rural social development Security Seeds and post harvest technology Smallholder farmers Social protection and risk management Soil and water conservation Taxation Trade Traditional authority Transport Urban development

Members with "Civil society participation" selected as core areas of expertise

Ahrensbach, Timothy K.
Andersen, Susanne Møller
Awino, Samson Odhiambo
Bacallao, Lazaro
Bala Raju Nikku
Bende, Andrew Julius
Bereket Abayneh Kefyalew
Berg, Torsten Rødel
Canares, Michael
David, Obot
Dolin, Jens
Ezekwe, Kelechi
Ezequiel, Nino
Grigoryan, Stepan
Hailu, Solomon
Hnin, Tluang Lian
Houe, Nicolai
Hundsbæk, Rasmus
Ilieva, Lucia
Ilori, Michael Olajide
International Research & Development Actions (IRDAC)
Irshad Ahmad
Jadhav, Yogesh
Kafle, Suraj Raj
Kamanga, Frank
Kroczek, Astrid
Krofa, Ditte Rytter Peasah
Larsen, Martin Buch
Mahama, Shani
Meyer, Anne Mette
Mohammad Shaiful Islam
Mulunda, Archie
Nardi, Maria Andrea
Nguy, Thi Khanh
Nyatanga, Susan
Omondi, George
Ongwen, Matthew Okumu
Pande, Poonam
Pant , Yagya Raj
Ruturaj, Pattanaik
Sørensen, Helene Vestergaard
Sørensen, Kresten Kjær
Shafali, Rokeya Begum
Stolten, Hans Erik
Wodschow, Astrid Marie Hansen
Wood, Graham
Yakimakho, Olga

Members with "Civil society participation" selected as other areas of research/work:


Abel, Christina
Aboutou Orogou, Souroudé Eloi
Adewole, Samuel B.
AHURTOD
Akompab, Benjamin Ebainjuiayuk
Andersen, Astrid Oberborbeck
Andersen, Susanne Møller
Antonov, Viorica
Atuhaire Aggrey
Azam, Mehdi
Bacallao, Lazaro
Bang (Friis), Nanna Callisen
Bøttern, Philip
Bendridi, Faouzi
Bollingmo, Jørgen
Boon, Tove Enggrob
Brandorff, Peter Kellermann
Brusco, Luis
Bryld, Erik
Center for Business and Development Studies
Christensen, Jens Peter
Costa, Emly de Andrade
Dat, Tran Van
Dion, Véronique
Fjalland , Jacob
Forti, Marianne Hedegaard
Fröde-Thierfelder, Barbara
From, Henrik
Fronia, Marcin
Funder, Mikkel
Gioseffi, Elena
Glensdal, Mads
Goyal, Rakesh
Grigoryan, Stepan
Hansen, Stig Marker
Hnin, Tluang Lian
Houe, Nicolai
Illum, Christian
Iscenco, Alexander
Jørgensen, Aage
Jørgensen, Claus
Jørgensen, Søren Asboe
Kaarsholm, Preben
Kazi, Rabeya Khatun
King, Franklin
Kleist, Nauja
KOUAKOU, Samuel
Krabbe, Julia Suarez
Kronik, Jakob
Laarman, Jan
Lara Kevelier, Ysaias
Lauge Bechshøft
Lauterbach, Karen
Le, Nhi Quyen
Lehmann, Martin
Madsen, Egon H.
Mazuera, Humberto
Md Khalid Hossain
Meisling, Ida
Melipona
Mesue, Gilbert Ekane
Mohammad Musfequs Salehin
Mohapatra, Subhakanta
Mosoti, Joseph
Mudimba, Rodrick
Namutebi, Catherine Joy
Nathan, Iben
NGO-SAMNICK, Emilienne Lionelle
Nielsen, Mette
Nielsen, Mette Lindorf
Nkoka, Francis
Nkurunziza, Libère
Noppen, Dolf
Nyatanga, Susan
Oblak, Suratsawadee P.
Ojo, David
Olsen, Bent Steenberg
Olsen, Jens Tue
Ontita, Edward
Oyuga, Charles
Pedersen, Katrine Riisgaard
Pedersen, Thor D.
Petersen, Rikke Premer
Pirhofer-Walzl, Karin
Prasada Rao, Kris Borring
Press, Ariel Briallen
Rahaman, Abdur
Ravnkilde, Adam
Remmen, Arne
Rico Alvaro
Rytkønen, Michael
Santiso, Carlos
Sørensen, Mette Lund
Social Development International
Sow, Ismaïl Amadou
Ssenyonga, Taddeo
Stolten, Hans Erik
Subbiah, Vijay R
Sultanaliev, Kanat
Tassa, Dominic Taku
Tatian, Ari
Team Explore
Thomsen, Louise Munch
Thulstrup, Andreas Waaben
Thylin, Emil
Tiogang Djomo, Maximilien
Topsøe-Jensen, Bente
Vermeulen, Sonja
Villholth, Karen Grothe
Wad, Peter
Wangel, Arne
Weisheit, Anke
Weitzenegger, Karsten
Wouapi, Napi
Zheng, Jie
Zubair, Tariq
     
© Danish Development Research Network : admin : sitemap : home : member login
site by framemakers